Crufts 2006

9.3.2006 - Birmingham/UK

MORE PHOTOS

 

JUDGES: Mrs A J Teasdale - males,  Mrs F M Chapman-King (B)

 

CC bitch & BEST OF BREED - MOONSPELL MIRABELL JW, owner:  MR G & MRS A WELDON   

               

    

                                                                        

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BEST PUPPY - COALACRE NIGHT FEVER, owner: MRS. L.TOMLINSON

Best puppy Coalacre Night Fever

 

CC male - CH BUSTROC DROUTHY CRONIE JW, Owner:  R & S, E B BALLANTYNE & BURNS

CC male - CH.BUSTROC DROUTHY CRONIE JW

 

 

res.CC bitch - PATTISHAWL SCARLET RIBBONS, Owner:  MR & MRS S EVANS

 

res.CC female - PATTISHAWL SCARLET RIBBONS

 

res.CC male CH SNOWMEAD SANS FAUTE JW, Owner:  MS J L WALDRON
 

res.CC male - CH.SNOWMEAD SANS FAUTE

 

 

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 24 Abs: 7
1st CH MOONHILL DOES IT IN STYLE (MRS B R WHITE)
2nd DARKWATER DESIGNER GENES FOR ESSANDSEE (MR S I ,MS C I & MR P R & MRS T BAND, MCCARTHY & C)
3rd MOONHILL GOING MY WAY (MISS M ISLES)
Res DRUMMANOR MOROLOT FROM DAJUE ( GIBSON & GOODYER)
VHC CH KILTONDALE MCAULEY JW (MR G & MRS L PEIRSON)
SPEC PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st COALACRE NIGHT FEVER (MISS L TOMLINSON)
2nd LUMASU'S LIKELY LAD (MRS S & MR M MAHONEY & SEWELL)
3rd RAMSGROVE RUMBA (MRS W HINES)
Res KIRSTANCOURT KISS N TAIL (MRS S J RITCHIE)
VHC RAMSGROVE RAGTHYME (MRS W HINES)
SPEC JUN - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st BALFARG BE BA BALOUIE (MR D W MORE)
2nd WESTBERE WIZARD (MRS J A JAMES)
3rd THYMEWINDS REPETOIRE (MR J & MRS B A SPRINKS)
Res POTTERDALE PYROTECHNIC (MRS J & MR & MRS M SWABY & LEWIS)
VHC SILVIANA CONSTELLATION AT MINDEVA (MRS P LINDUP)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 2
1st BREAKSEA EVOLUTION (MRS G R BURFITT)
2nd CIOPAR FLASH FISICHELLA (MR A V HOSIE)
3rd WILLOWMEAD CROWN IMPERIAL JW (MISS K S MOORHOUSE)
Res DAMALEK DAMALIS CHIMES (MR G & MRS M HALE)
VHC THYMEWINDS REPETOIRE (MR J & MRS B A SPRINKS)
UNDERGRAD - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st KIRSTANCOURT BILLY THE KID (LADY K TENNEAR)
2nd KIRSTANCOURT KIRSCHBERRY (MR J J & MS A E GARRITY & TIBBETTS)
3rd VILMORIN CONNOISSEUR (MRS M E WAREHAM)
Res NAVILLUS FANTASY SPIRIT (MR & MRS G WILLIAMS)
VHC CLAUDALLA DOCTOR MARIGOLD (MR J & MRS N E HARKIN)
GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st PIPADENE SPECIAL BREW (MRS D & MR A CORNFORD)
2nd DAMALEK DIZZI CHIMES JW (MR G & MRS M HALE)
3rd KIRSTANCOURT BILLY THE KID (LADY K TENNEAR)
Res BREAKSEA ALLEGRO JW (MRS M & MR M WHITE & ELLIS)
VHC CALKYLONA FANTASY (MR B & MRS J COSTELLO)
POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st MALANDEX XCALIBUR (MISS M J BAKER)
2nd BRADDABROOK JIVE (MR & MRS D J SCOTT)
3rd WILLOWMEAD PERFECT CLASS (MRS N J EMMINGHAM)
Res CLESEK SADORN AT MINERVAS (MRS R C PEARCE)
VHC MOPPETSWOOD CELTIC SPIRIT (MR D & MRS P BURTON)
MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 1
1st BRYONYHILL MR MORSE JW (MR A D & MRS S B HOOD)
2nd WILLOWMEAD CLASS ACT JW (MISS K S MOORHOUSE)
3rd MOONHILL BREAKFAST IN BED (MRS J BURCH)
Res MANORTONWAY MUSIC MAN (MESSRS W & A FROST & BUSH)
VHC BRAEMORAY SUMMER SUNRISE JW (MR A & MRS H HARDS)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 1
1st BRENRIGA'S GIVE N TAKE FOR RUARTHA JW (MRS C CHRISTIE)
2nd CHILLIBEARS I'M THE ONE (MR J & MRS E FERRIGNO)
3rd BENDALE TIME AFTER TIME (MR I & MRS S PICKUP)
Res ATHERLEIGH RED ALERT (MESDAMES G & J O'CONNELL & EVANS)
VHC BENDALE MOMENTS IN THYME (MR & MRS FLINT)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 30 Abs: 8
1st CH BUSTROC DROUTHY CRONIE JW (R & S, E B BALLANTYNE & BURNS)
2nd CH SNOWMEAD SANS FAUTE JW (MS J L WALDRON)
3rd CH DIOTIMA SEA WOLF AT RAMSGROVE JW (MRS W HINES)
Res LEAMEDO WEAVER O' DREAMS FOR GILDENMEDE JW (MRS D GLASSPOOL)
VHC CH BENDALE SPECIAL TIMES JW (MISS A E G WILDING)
GOOD CIT - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st POTTERDALE MIAMI SUN (MISS M & MRS J SALE & LEWIS)
2nd BETHLYNTEE BANNOCK ShCM (MRS J M LINDSAY)
3rd WILLOWMEAD PERFECT CLASS (MRS N J EMMINGHAM)
Res KEEBERCOO ZECHARIAH FOR OSCARLUSION (MRS S NEEDHAM)
VHC MOPPETSWOOD CELTIC SPIRIT (MR D & MRS P BURTON)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 7
1st CH BREAKSEA IMAGINE (MESDAMES D & G MANGNALL & BURFITT)
2nd CH MOONHILL'S LADY IN RED FOR BARGEMON (MR B M & MRS C M CANTY)
3rd LOCHBARRA GYPSY ROSE (MR W & MRS E A GAULT)
Res CH ARRANBOURNE LATENT EMBERS (MRS E A SEGUI)
VHC CH BREAKSEA DEVIL IN DISGUISE AT NELLBROOK (MRS N EDWARDS)
SPEC PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st SYLVABRAE JEWEL IN THE CROWN (MR R M & MRS S J B NEWTON)
2nd COALACRE HEARTBREAKER (MISS L TOMLINSON)
3rd EDENBOROUGH LOOK AT ME (MISS J M CARTER)
Res GILLABER KINCARDINE (A & H GILL & COOK)
VHC NAVILLUS SHOOTING STAR JW (MISS E R SULLIVAN)
SPEC JUN - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 5
1st SENGALAS LEADING LADY OF ROXILYN (MRS K EDWARDS)
2nd OSMART MAID IN BLACK BY SIOUX FOR LOCHBARRA JW (MR W & MRS E A GAULT)
3rd MANORTONWAY MIDNIGHT MAJIC (MESSRS W & A FROST & BUSH)
Res SASKYADU MAGICAL MYSTERY (MRS S EVANS)
VHC RAMSGROVE WILD THYME (MRS V UPTON)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 31 Abs: 2
1st DEANFIELD JUSTA SYMPHONY FOR MOTSWARI (MRS D BIRCHALL)
2nd BREAKSEA IMMORTALITY (MESDAMES D & G MANGNALL & BURFITT)
3rd ROSEOLLIE RENDITION (MS J M CARTER)
Res COALACRE CHELSEA (MR J & MRS P C ROLLESTON)
VHC MANORTONWAY MIDNIGHT MAJIC (MESSRS W & A FROST & BUSH)
UNDERGRAD - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 0
1st UILMORIN CHERISHED (MISS T IVORY)
2nd DEANFIELD JUSTA SYMPHONY FOR MOTSWARI (MRS D BIRCHALL)
3rd KEEBERCOO KEEPSAKE STAKES (MRS A DONCASTER)
Res MOONSPELL BELLE MIRAGE AT HOLLIEMOOR (MRS J O'DONNELL)
VHC BENDALE LOVE ME FOREVER (MR & MRS MARLOW)
GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st BRAEMORAY SUMMER DREAM AT MIZZENTOP (DR C & MRS S J BUXTON)
2nd UILMORIN CHERISHED (MISS T IVORY)
3rd KIMRAND KIZZIE (MRS M COX)
Res BAMBURGER BELIEVE IN ANGELS (MRS J & MISS J HOUSDEN & HARRISON)
VHC ROMALIA RARE CHANCE (MRS G BOWEN)
POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 4
1st PATTISHAWL SCARLET RIBBONS (MR & MRS S EVANS)
2nd KIMRAND KIZZIE (MRS M COX)
3rd TALRAZ SILVER CHARM (MR & MRS M J JAY)
Res BREAKSEA SOPHISTICATION AT SNOWMEAD JW (MS J L WALDRON)
VHC BENDALE LOVE ME TOO JW (MISS A E G WILDING)
MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st PATTISHAWL PREVIEW (MR N & MRS A MAY)
2nd PASTRAKA ENCHANTED STAR JW (MR T E & MRS A M COLWELL)
3rd PORT OF CALL CELTIC BRAID OF BRADDABROOK (MISS U CORNTHWAITE)
Res WALKERBRAE WILD DREAM (MISS A WALKER)
VHC THINGAMEBOB TIDDLEYWINKS JW ShCM (MR D & MRS J ROBINSON)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 6
1st CLAUDALLA LADY TIPPINS (MR J & MRS N E HARKIN)
2nd SAMMARA IN THE MAKING (MR W & MRS S M O'BRIEN)
3rd MALANDEX XQUISIT JW (MISS M J BAKER)
Res SNOWMEAD SILENT MEMORY JW (MS J L WALDRON)
VHC SAMMARA HULLABALOO (MRS M REEVES)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 28 Abs: 5
1st MOONSPELL MIRABELL JW (MR G & MRS A WELDON)
2nd CH POTTERDALE PROPAGANDA (MR & MRS M LEWIS)
3rd RAMBERHAY MOONLIGHT 'N' ROSES (MR D M & MRS P A GREEN)
Res BARNSWOOD BRENNA'S VENTURE (MR T S PALFREYMAN)
VHC BRADDABROOK FLORENZA (MISS U CORNTHWAITE)
HC CH PIPADENE REASON TO DREAM (MR L J & MRS M A BETTS)
C CH MENANDER CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE (MRS B COPE)
GOOD CIT - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st KIMRAND KIZZIE (MRS M COX)
2nd MERRYMORE TOFFEE TRUFFLE FROM BUMBLERIDGE JW (MRS S M NICHOLLS-WARD)
3rd ARRANBOURNE PATINA (MRS S MORRISON)
Res COUNTRYVIEW FLORENTYNA (MISS S E LOUTH)
VHC MOPPETSWOOD CELTIC CHARM (MS H SZMIDT)

 

 

zpět